Previous events

Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club Specialty Show & Sweepstakes

Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, British Columbia

Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers Mrs Mac Percival, Wnyfaul Labradors, North Yorkshire, UK will judge the Specialty Classes, Non Regular Classes and Baby Puppy Mrs Katie Somers, Somerson Labradors, Quincy Washington, USA wil judge Juvenille and Veteran Sweepstakes Premium List can be found at www.canuckdogs.com

Oct6

Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club

Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, , Chilliwack, BC

The closing date for the 2018 IPLRC Specialty Show and Sweepstakes is quickly creeping up!

Closes Wednesday, September 19th @ 10:00 PM PDT

Do you have your entries in yet?

Link to premium is below

https://www.dogshow.ca/en/1824

Link to premium is below

https://www.dogshow.ca/en/1824

IPLRC Specialty Show and Sweepstakes for Labrador Retrievers, Saturday, October 6, 2018. Time of specialty to be determined.

Held in conjunction with the Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers Show, Friday, October 5, to Monday, October 8, 2018.

Judges -

Denise Branch, Harrow Ontario, Bluesouth Labradors

http:www.bluesouthlabradors.com Specialty Classes and Non Regular Classes including Baby Puppy

Marlys Swanson, Marysville, Washington Artesian Labradors http://artesianlabradors.com/ Juvenile and Veteran Sweepstakes

IPLRC Show Chair, Carol Jones, Oceanspray Labradors, oceanspraylabs@shaw.ca

Apr1

Mitch White Training Workshop

 —  —

Swamp Dog farm

Back by popular demand, Mitch White www.gamekprs.com will be coming to Swamp Dog Farm April 1-5, 2017. Premium list will be available January 1st, 2017 on the Swamp Dog Farm Website www.swampdogfarm.com

Nov19

Nanaimo Kennel Club CKC Obedience Trial

 —  —

Nov6

Nanaimo Kennel Club AIOC Obedience Trial

Oct29

Forbidden Plateau CKC Rally Trial

 —  —

Oct22

Cowichan AIOC Trial

Sep24

Forbidden Plateau CKC Obedience Trial

SHOWS, SUPPORTED ENTRIES & BOOSTERS

RESULTS

RESULTS for the IPLRC LABRADOR BOOSTER
Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday,  March 3, 2012

Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas

WINNERS MALE - Oceanspray's Blue Angel

WINNERS FEMALE - Sunnydaze BlackPearl's Pirate At Gainspride

RESERVE WINNERS FEMALE - Cedarwoods Flight To Ness Lake

BEST OF BREED - Can. Ch Broadmead Palomar Penelope

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - Oceanspray's Blue Angel

BEST OF WINNERS - Sunnydaze BlackPearl's Pirate At Gainspride

BEST PUPPY - Oceanspray's Blue Angel

CONGRATULATIONS!